Rec Sports

Visit the Rec Sports home page

Academic calendar
School and office calendars


You are viewing a subset of the Campus Calendar. To view all events, visit the Campus Calendar.

Today view  |  Week view  |  Month view  |  List view

Add an event

« Previous month

May 2013

Next month »

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     

1


4 PM - 5 PM
Circuit Training with Santi

6:30PM - 7:30PM
High-Intensity Circuit Training with Ryan

2


7:45AM - 8:45AM
High-Intensity Interval Training with Annie

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Cycle and Recover with Chelsea

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Restorative Yoga with Louise

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Vinyasa Flow with Claire M.

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

3


4


7:30AM - 5 PM
Fair Weather Climbing

5


7:30AM - 8 PM
Enchanted Enchantments

9 AM - 1:30PM
Superfund Kayak

9:30AM - 2 PM
Discovery Park Bike Ride

6


4 PM - 5 PM
Boot Camp with Santi

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre + Sculpt with Chloe

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Hip Hop Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Chloe

7


7:45AM - 8:45AM
Cardio Kick & Burn with Annie

12:15PM - 1 PM
Barre + Sculpt Express with Chloe

12:45PM - 1:30PM
Outdoor Skills Session: Food in Your Backyard

4:30PM - 5 PM
Indoor Cycle with Chelsea

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

8


4 PM - 5 PM
Circuit Training with Santi

6:30PM - 7:30PM
High-Intensity Circuit Training with Ryan

9


7:45AM - 8:45AM
High-Intensity Interval Training with Annie

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Cycle and Recover with Chelsea

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Restorative Yoga with Louise

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Vinyasa Flow with Claire M.

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

10


5:30AM - 9 PM
See Seattle's Shoreline

5:30PM - 9 PM
See Seattle's Shoreline

11


7:45AM - 7:30PM
Leavenworth Bouldering

8 AM - 5:30PM
Lake Serene Hike

12


13


4 PM - 5 PM
Boot Camp with Santi

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre + Sculpt with Chloe

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Hip Hop Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Chloe

14


7:45AM - 8:45AM
Cardio Kick & Burn with Annie

12:15PM - 1 PM
Barre + Sculpt Express with Chloe

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Indoor Cycle with Chelsea

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

15


4 PM - 5 PM
Circuit Training with Santi

6:30PM - 7:30PM
High-Intensity Circuit Training with Ryan

16


7:45AM - 8:45AM
High-Intensity Interval Training with Annie

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Cycle and Recover with Chelsea

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Restorative Yoga with Louise

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Vinyasa Flow with Claire M.

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

17


8 AM - 9 AM
Viniyoga with Darcy

12:15PM - 1:15PM
Cycle Burn with Malen

18


8 AM - 6 PM
Mt. Pilchuck

9 AM - 6:30PM
Exit 32

5 PM - 9 PM
Fitness Center Early Closure

19


9:15AM - 1:30PM
City Sights SUP (Stand Up Paddleboarding)

20


4 PM - 5 PM
Boot Camp with Santi

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre + Sculpt with Chloe

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Hip Hop Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Chloe

21


7:45AM - 8:45AM
Cardio Kick & Burn with Annie

12:15PM - 1 PM
Barre + Sculpt Express with Chloe

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Indoor Cycle with Chelsea

5 PM - 6 PM
Outdoor Skills Session: Gourmet Campfire Cooking

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

22


4 PM - 5 PM
Circuit Training with Santi

6:30PM - 7:30PM
High-Intensity Circuit Training with Ryan

23


7:45AM - 8:45AM
High-Intensity Interval Training with Annie

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Cycle and Recover with Chelsea

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Restorative Yoga with Louise

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Vinyasa Flow with Claire M.

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

24


8 AM - 9 AM
Viniyoga with Darcy

12:15PM - 1:15PM
Cycle Burn with Malen

25


26


10 AM - 7 PM
Gold Bar Pebble Wrestling

27


All Day
Fitness Center Closed

28


7:45AM - 8:45AM
Cardio Kick & Burn with Annie

12:15PM - 1 PM
Barre + Sculpt Express with Chloe

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Indoor Cycle with Chelsea

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

29


4 PM - 5 PM
Circuit Training with Santi

6:30PM - 7:30PM
High-Intensity Circuit Training with Ryan

30


7:45AM - 8:45AM
High-Intensity Interval Training with Annie

11 AM - 3 PM
RECfest

4:30PM - 5:30PM
Cycle and Recover with Chelsea

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Restorative Yoga with Louise

5:45PM - 6:45PM
Vinyasa Flow with Claire M.

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba Fitness with Michelle

31


8 AM - 9 AM
Viniyoga with Darcy

12:15PM - 1:15PM
Cycle Burn with Malen

4:30PM - 11:55PM
Defying Dungeness Kayak

 

Important: Updates to event details are the responsibility of event sponsors and may not be immediately reflected on this web site. Before attending an event, please contact the event sponsor for the most up-to-date information.